Forum Audiophonics.fr

Forum du site de vente en ligne Audiophonics.fr : Pour les amateurs de Home Audio, de Connectique et de DIY
Nous sommes actuellement le Lun 18 Déc 2017 07:44

Le fuseau horaire est UTC+1 heure




Publier un nouveau sujet Répondre au sujet  [ 187 message(s) ]  Aller vers la page Précédent  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Suivant
Auteur Message
Message Publié : Lun 15 Août 2016 03:35 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Lun 15 Août 2016 03:29
Message(s) : 22
I am from Australia, so apologies for posting in English.

I have successfully built this music player using the Audiophonics Runeaudio image which is based on the Dhrone script. The Oled is working fine, however the scroll speed of text which does not fill the screen is super fast. Given I am listening to music when I want some peaceful time, the constant whizzing back and forth of the text is a bit contrary to the mood.

Is it possible to slow down the scrolling speed and if so how do I do it?

I have reviewed Dhrone's guide on Github but it does not appear to offer a variable to change the speed of the scroll, only the amount of time to delay before scrolling starts.

Google translate to follow:

J'ai construit avec succès ce lecteur de musique en utilisant l'image AudioPhonics Runeaudio qui est basé sur le script Dhrone. Le Oled fonctionne très bien, mais la vitesse de défilement du texte qui ne remplit pas l'écran est super rapide. Étant donné que je suis à l'écoute de la musique quand je veux quelque temps paisible, la constante sifflant avant et en arrière du texte est un peu contraire à l'humeur.

Est-il possible de ralentir la vitesse de défilement et si oui, comment puis-je faire?

J'ai examiné le guide de Dhrone sur Github, mais il ne semble pas offrir une variable pour changer la vitesse du défilement, seule la quantité de temps à attendre avant le défilement commence.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 15 Août 2016 14:35 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Lun 15 Août 2016 03:29
Message(s) : 22
I figured it out. Under #Smooth animation in RaspDacDisplay.py I changed the .08 setting to .24


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mar 16 Août 2016 01:41 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Lun 15 Août 2016 03:29
Message(s) : 22
The next thing I believe would be good is a 1/2 second pause between displaying the track name and artist name. Presently they appear with no pause which is a bit abrupt. I think a short blank screen delay would improve how it switches between the information.

I have never coded python, but will try to figure it out. If anyone knows what they are doing, I would appreciate the help.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Sam 20 Août 2016 22:45 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 27 Fév 2016 20:51
Message(s) : 39
morias a écrit :
The next thing I believe would be good is a 1/2 second pause between displaying the track name and artist name. Presently they appear with no pause which is a bit abrupt. I think a short blank screen delay would improve how it switches between the information.

I have never coded python, but will try to figure it out. If anyone knows what they are doing, I would appreciate the help.


This is more complicated than it would look given the simplicity of the request. That section of the display code is written to toggle between two display modes; artist and title. To support what you are asking for, you'd need to modify the code to support a third mode (e.g. blank). Admittedly, the current design is a bit inflexible in that regard. Look at the section of the code that uses display_mode inside of the main function. You want to modify all of the if/then constructs that use it to determine what to display next. I think you'd only need to change the code between 412-415 and 420-429.

Alternatively, feel free to add this to the issues list on my github (https://github.com/dhrone/Raspdac-Display/issues) and I'll see about getting around to it but no promises on timing.

Cheers,
Dhrone


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Sam 27 Août 2016 14:15 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
morias a écrit :
The next thing I believe would be good is a 1/2 second pause between displaying the track name and artist name. Presently they appear with no pause which is a bit abrupt. I think a short blank screen delay would improve how it switches between the information.

I have never coded python, but will try to figure it out. If anyone knows what they are doing, I would appreciate the help.


what about those lines?

Code :
[b]ARTIST_TIME = 10.0[/b] # Amount of time to display Artist name (in seconds)
[b]TITLE_TIME = 10.0 [/b]# Amount of time to display the Title  (in seconds)
HESITATION_TIME = 2.5 # Amount of time to hesistate before scrolling (in seconds)
NOTPLAYING_TIMEDISPLAY = 8.0 # Amount of time to display Time
NOTPLAYING_IPDISPLAY   = 1.5 # Amount of time to display IP address


there was 8.0 and 10.0 by default. I have changed it to 10.0 and 10.0

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 28 Août 2016 03:03 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Lun 15 Août 2016 03:29
Message(s) : 22
Hi Rikardo1979, I am aware of these settings. I am just looking for a bit of blank screen between the info displaying.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 01 Sep 2016 09:19 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Jeu 01 Sep 2016 09:17
Message(s) : 2
Bonjour,
j'aurais voulu savoir s'il était possible de faire marché l’écran avec kodi/osmc?


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 01 Sep 2016 13:18 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Lun 24 Jan 2011 12:55
Message(s) : 902
winkly a écrit :
Bonjour,
j'aurais voulu savoir s'il était possible de faire marché l’écran avec kodi/osmc?


Dans l'absolu oui, rien ne l'interdit.

Il sera cependant nécessaire d'adapter le script par vous même (nous n'avons pas prévu de développement dans ce sens dans les mois qui viennent).

Nous restons à votre disposition pour toutes questions.

_________________
David


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 01 Sep 2016 14:56 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Jeu 01 Sep 2016 09:17
Message(s) : 2
Merci pour votre réponse.

Auriez vous des précision/informations sur les parties à modifier?

Cordialement


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 01 Sep 2016 16:26 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Lun 24 Jan 2011 12:55
Message(s) : 902
Kodi intègre dans OSMC (et dans openelec aussi sans doute) LCDproc :

http://lcdproc.omnipotent.net/

Nous nous rappelons d'avoir vu quelque part un support avancé de notre Oled (fonctionnant comme un HD44780)
....

Mais n'avons jamais été plus loin (les solutions kodi n'étant pas notre but immédiat).

Si vous trouvez des informations de votre coté n'hésitez pas à les partager ici.

PS : quelques infos supplémentaires ici :

https://www.raspberrypi.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=44&t=100066

_________________
David


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Ven 02 Sep 2016 21:19 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Mar 29 Mars 2011 21:40
Message(s) : 66
bonsoir,

je viens de recevoir l'écran oled que j'ai commandé chez vous j'ai beau suivre le câblage rien ne se passe l'écran ne s'allume même pas.
je précise que mon dac i2s es9023 n'est pas le raspdac présent à la vente sur votre site, il tourne sous moode audio et j'ai utilisé l'iso suivante https://mega.nz/#!kYwWBAxS!35kR-cV3dRWim2cbWtdVbLGO_LKaqEPMRGI_dYUUx0A et suivi le tutorial en 1ère page de ce poste.

Si l'écran est seulement alimenté sur le 5v du pi sans la suite du câblage le retro éclairage de l'écran s'allume t il ?

_________________
http://redpepper.forumactif.org/


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 07 Sep 2016 17:03 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Lun 24 Jan 2011 12:55
Message(s) : 902
shinzuka a écrit :
bonsoir,

je viens de recevoir l'écran oled que j'ai commandé chez vous j'ai beau suivre le câblage rien ne se passe l'écran ne s'allume même pas.
je précise que mon dac i2s es9023 n'est pas le raspdac présent à la vente sur votre site, il tourne sous moode audio et j'ai utilisé l'iso suivante https://mega.nz/#!kYwWBAxS!35kR-cV3dRWim2cbWtdVbLGO_LKaqEPMRGI_dYUUx0A et suivi le tutorial en 1ère page de ce poste.

Si l'écran est seulement alimenté sur le 5v du pi sans la suite du câblage le retro éclairage de l'écran s'allume t il ?


Bonjour,

Faites très attention au câblage (une inversion peut endommager celui-ci).

L'image que vous avez prise intègre bien le script de gestion de l'écran.

Uniquement alimenté il ne s'allumera pas.

_________________
David


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 08 Sep 2016 19:05 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Mar 29 Mars 2011 21:40
Message(s) : 66
merci audiophonics pour les infos et le coup de main du sav.

pour info mon ecran n'est pas mort il est en vie il fonctionne !!

_________________
http://redpepper.forumactif.org/


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Ven 09 Sep 2016 08:23 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Lun 24 Jan 2011 12:55
Message(s) : 902
shinzuka a écrit :
merci audiophonics pour les infos et le coup de main du sav.

pour info mon ecran n'est pas mort il est en vie il fonctionne !!


En voila une bonne nouvelle !

Bonne écoute et bon week-end.

_________________
David


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 11 Sep 2016 08:19 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Ven 20 Nov 2015 19:29
Message(s) : 14
Hi
has anyone tried the Phyton "Audiophonics" script with Volumio 2?
I have this problem: it works but is super fast
Here a quick video: https://youtu.be/lqxQg3FtxHg
How can i fix that?
Tnx for the support


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 12 Sep 2016 13:52 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Lun 15 Août 2016 03:29
Message(s) : 22
Edit the script to have longer delays. I also change the animation setting from.08 to.24.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 12 Sep 2016 16:03 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Ven 20 Nov 2015 19:29
Message(s) : 14
Hi, thanx for your answer...
Im using the Audiophonics script, not Dhrone..
I do not know what parameters change , the script is different..
this is the script im using:
download/file.php?id=160


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 15 Sep 2016 07:10 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Ven 20 Nov 2015 19:29
Message(s) : 14
Cram28 a écrit :
Bonsoir,

Citer :
Je n'ai pas d'affichage.

Rien du tout, l'écran reste noir ?

Je n'ai pas de souci avec le bouton, sans doute parce que je ne suis pas doué: En effet, je ne fais pas des soudures, mais des pâtés :oops: (je ne suis pas équipé comme il faut non plus, mais je ne vais pas investir pour 2 soudures par an).

Conséquence, j'ai acquis le matos tout câblé !

D'ailleurs (question pour Audiophonics peut-être ?): Par rapport au schéma de la première page du câblage entre RPI GPIO et l'écran, il me manque un fil "à la masse" entre :
Code :
|---OLED Display---|      |---Raspberry Pi---|
| Pin  Description |      | Pin  Description |
...
   5   R/W  <------------>  6   GND
...

En plus de la soudure, je suis aussi une bille en électronique (qui a dit "qu'est qu'il fait ici ?") ... :roll: : C'est grave ? Çà peut expliquer mes soucis d'affichage ?

Merci pour votre aide.


Mr Cram, i thank you to have shared your experience about random characters on display.
I had the some problem e I did not know how to solve.
I did not think to have the missing bridge because mine was assembled by Audiophonics...
But the bridge was missing.
Now, my raspac works 100% and im happy.
:)


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 15 Sep 2016 13:29 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Lun 24 Jan 2011 12:55
Message(s) : 902
Marcellom a écrit :
Hi, thanx for your answer...
Im using the Audiophonics script, not Dhrone..
I do not know what parameters change , the script is different..
this is the script im using:
download/file.php?id=160


Hi the best way now is to use the Dhrone one (he's far better).

You can find pre-modded releases here (With Dhrone script) :

viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1712

Changes in timing can be made in "RaspDacDisplay.py" :

https://github.com/dhrone/Raspdac-Display/blob/master/RaspDacDisplay.py

here :

ARTIST_TIME = 8.0 # Amount of time to display Artist name (in seconds)
TITLE_TIME = 10.0 # Amount of time to display the Title (in seconds)
HESITATION_TIME = 2.5 # Amount of time to hesistate before scrolling (in seconds)
NOTPLAYING_TIMEDISPLAY = 8.0 # Amount of time to display Time
NOTPLAYING_IPDISPLAY = 1.5 # Amount of time to display IP address

_________________
David


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 15 Sep 2016 16:07 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Ven 20 Nov 2015 19:29
Message(s) : 14
Hi David, thank you for the answer, yes, i will try with Dhrone script as are you descreibed. At the moment im using Moode that is working 100%..
This w. e. i'll try and post some update... stay tuned :)


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Ven 16 Sep 2016 14:09 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Lun 24 Jan 2011 12:55
Message(s) : 902
Marcellom a écrit :
Hi David, thank you for the answer, yes, i will try with Dhrone script as are you descreibed. At the moment im using Moode that is working 100%..
This w. e. i'll try and post some update... stay tuned :)


Good to know !

Keep us in touch.

_________________
David


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Ven 16 Sep 2016 16:38 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Ven 16 Sep 2016 16:31
Message(s) : 7
Hi, sorry I only speak english.

thankyou for creating these scripts.

I can get the original script (1st post on here) to run perfectly, but slow refresh.

I can also get the Dhrone script to rub https://github.com/dhrone/Raspdac-Display , but the text is messy and corrupt.

will the Dhrone script ONLY run on an OLED display? I'm using a LCD 16x2 HD44780

i welcome your fast help

many thanks..

Merci



David


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 18 Sep 2016 23:40 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 27 Fév 2016 20:51
Message(s) : 39
The Dhrone script was written specifically for the Winstar OLED WEH001602A. This display uses a command set that is very similar to the HD44780 though so I'm somewhat surprised that it didn't work. You may want to verify that the pins that you have assigned match the pin assignments at the top of the Winstar_GraphicOLED.py script. If these are not specified correctly, display corruption is likely. If that does not help, it is always possible that the commands for your particular display are somewhat different than what I have coded. It is also possible that the timing requirements are subtly different which can also lead to display corruption. Unfortunately, I do not have a HD44780 display to experiment with. If you have some documentation for your board though, send it over and I can at least confirm that the commands I am sending are appropriate.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 19 Sep 2016 20:52 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Dim 29 Nov 2015 13:41
Message(s) : 61
Marcellom a écrit :
...
Mr Cram, i thank you to have shared your experience about random characters on display.
I had the some problem e I did not know how to solve.
I did not think to have the missing bridge because mine was assembled by Audiophonics...
But the bridge was missing.
Now, my raspac works 100% and im happy.
:)


Mais de rien! Je pense que sur ce kit pré-cablé, Audiophonics a eu quelques oublis... Pas grave: on est retombé sur nos pieds !! :wink:

Translate...
You're welcome ! I think this pre-wired kit, Audiophonics were some oversights ... No problem: we fell back on our feet !! :wink:


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 19 Sep 2016 21:36 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Ven 16 Sep 2016 16:31
Message(s) : 7
Changed LCD to a Winstar OLED WEH001602A which arrived today... PERFECT !! Thanks so much.

Just wish i could get the tome to update for Rune ntp:( LOL

David


Haut
 Profil  
 
Afficher les messages publiés depuis :  Trier par  
Publier un nouveau sujet Répondre au sujet  [ 187 message(s) ]  Aller vers la page Précédent  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Suivant

Le fuseau horaire est UTC+1 heure


Qui est en ligne ?

Utilisateur(s) parcourant ce forum : Aucun utilisateur inscrit et 2 invité(s)


Vous ne pouvez pas publier de nouveaux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas éditer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas supprimer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas insérer de pièces jointes dans ce forum

Recherche de :
Aller vers :  
Propulsé par phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Traduction et support en français • Utiliser phpBB avec un certificat SSL