Forum Audiophonics.fr

Forum du site de vente en ligne Audiophonics.fr : Pour les amateurs de Home Audio, de Connectique et de DIY
Nous sommes actuellement le Ven 15 Déc 2017 13:13

Le fuseau horaire est UTC+1 heure




Publier un nouveau sujet Répondre au sujet  [ 96 message(s) ]  Aller vers la page Précédent  1, 2, 3, 4  Suivant
Auteur Message
Message Publié : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:47 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
Hi

I can not seems to work out how to make this button work. I do have the latest V3 board and it came with the push locking button with LED
Because there seems to be no documentation what so ever for this it is not very clear how to.
Support team over emails is really bad, slow and all I have is a picture with switch which is not even same type and some attempt of drawing :-o :?:
But there pins are not shown on the pics and there is no info about pin outs
So all Ive got is this



So the button either dont work, where I can not turn the RPi ON or if I wire it one way and double click the button it powers up but than button LED is constantly flashing :?: :?: :?:
Anyone can help on this please?

PS: Sorry that I post in English but I do not speak French

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Sam 09 Avr 2016 14:45 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
akex a écrit :
Après quelques tests, voici ce que j'obtiens :

- Si je branche NC et C, le RPI s'allume tout seul au branchement de l'adaptateur secteur mais se coupe au bout d'une seconde
- Si je branche NO et C, le RPI reste éteint mais s'allume lorsque j'appuie sur le bouton. La LED clignote.
- Si je relie les pins NC et C sur le PCB, le RPI s'allume et ne s'eteint pas tout seul.

Problème au niveau du bouton ? Si oui, il faut que j'en change ? Avez-vous une idée pour résoudre ce problème ?

Par avance merci



Bonjour,

J'ai le même souci avec le même constat :-)


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Sam 09 Avr 2016 16:03 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 26 Mars 2016 17:15
Message(s) : 3
Le schema donné pour le montage d'après Audiophonics :


Pièces jointes :
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 238.72 Kio | Consulté 5155 fois ]
Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Sam 09 Avr 2016 19:53 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Buckof a écrit :
Le schema donné pour le montage d'après Audiophonics :



Merci Buckof


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 10 Avr 2016 09:32 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
rikardo1979 a écrit :
Hi

I can not seems to work out how to make this button work. I do have the latest V3 board and it came with the push locking button with LED
Because there seems to be no documentation what so ever for this it is not very clear how to.
Support team over emails is really bad, slow and all I have is a picture with switch which is not even same type and some attempt of drawing :-o :?:
But there pins are not shown on the pics and there is no info about pin outs
So all Ive got is this



So the button either dont work, where I can not turn the RPi ON or if I wire it one way and double click the button it powers up but than button LED is constantly flashing :?: :?: :?:
Anyone can help on this please?

PS: Sorry that I post in English but I do not speak French

Please, anyone can explain how is this suppose to work?

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 10 Avr 2016 15:45 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Hi,
I have the same trouble of you.
Of i find a solution, i Will report you.
Have à Nice Day !


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 10 Avr 2016 20:42 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Mar 08 Mars 2016 13:56
Message(s) : 4
I had the same problem. I think you wired the C and NC pins instead of C and NO (normally open). If you do it right, the led of the button should blink.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 11 Avr 2016 08:19 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
akex a écrit :
I had the same problem. I think you wired the C and NC pins instead of C and NO (normally open). If you do it right, the led of the button should blink.

no matter how I tried to connect that button it was always same

I have sent an email asking for some more info but I have no response what so ever. So Audiophonics customer support is very bad or better said non existent
Looks it was a bad decision to buy from them, never again!

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 11 Avr 2016 11:34 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
@ rikardo1979,

I understand your impatience, but i'm sure Audiophonic will be find a solution soon.

;-)


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 11 Avr 2016 11:46 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
All4linux a écrit :
@ rikardo1979,

I understand your impatience, but i'm sure Audiophonic will be find a solution soon.

;-)

well, there seems to be to many issues with this product and all the information on their website is misleading.
So they giving a false impression that you buying a functional product, but you receive a piece of HW which has no use ...
So I have requested RMA and full refund today as I have not received what I bought!

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 11 Avr 2016 12:06 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
I understand Ricardo.
I think Audiophonics develop new technology but they haven't driver to drive this.
But don't worry, in this community, they are many members interested to help you.

Could you use the OLED functionality ?

Best regards !


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Lun 11 Avr 2016 20:56 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
All4linux a écrit :
I understand Ricardo.
I think Audiophonics develop new technology but they haven't driver to drive this.
But don't worry, in this community, they are many members interested to help you.

Could you use the OLED functionality ?

Best regards !

no, not at all. I have no documentation what so ever and what is here is in French which I dont speak.

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mar 12 Avr 2016 17:54 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
Rikardo problem was switch wiring.
If you didn't sent back your HW, we will make a manual for you.

Sorry, doing manuals is our main lack, as we use all of our time to push new products and designs...
But I can understand it's not easy, moreover when most of our pages are in French.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mar 12 Avr 2016 22:32 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
Nicko a écrit :
Rikardo problem was switch wiring.
If you didn't sent back your HW, we will make a manual for you.

Sorry, doing manuals is our main lack, as we use all of our time to push new products and designs...
But I can understand it's not easy, moreover when most of our pages are in French.

its just a real shame that your customer support is pretty useless and slow responding to emails. It takes few days to get a single reply.
And here on your forum I have a single reply, yours :cry:

Shame that I had to search help elsewhere and those people help me in few replies and only over 2 days! Actually one guys did what your team could not.
http://www.runeaudio.com/forum/post13197.html#p13197

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 09:21 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
@rokardo

I'm really happy you solve your problem. I have a problem always the trouble.

Could you send me the connection of your power buttom with a photo ?

Thx. Best resgards !


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 10:00 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
All4linux a écrit :
@rokardo

I'm really happy you solve your problem. I have a problem always the trouble.

Could you send me the connection of your power buttom with a photo ?

Thx. Best resgards !

can do tonight once im home from work.
What else I did not know that this switch operates in different ways. And again, the Audiophonics has no information about this what so ever!

So the way this works

  • push&latch (push all the way down)
  • push and release (really light push which I did not know about!)

None of this is mentioned anywhere on their website!

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 10:23 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Bonjour,

J'ai réussi à faire fonctionner ce bouton power.

Alors il faut modifier le script sds.sh qui ne fonctionne pas avec ma configuration de volumio 1.55 : systemctl n'est pas reconnu par mon bash (absent). J'utilise shutdown qui fait la même chose.

Il faut prendre la codification du schéma du dessus pour les branchements.

Pour démarrer, appuyer sans aller à fond sur le bouton poussoir et pour éteindre, il faut faire la même chose.

Si vous avez des questions, n'hésitez pas.

Sudo nano /home/pi/sds.sh

Citer :
#!/bin/bash

PATH=/bin:/usr/bin:/home/pi/wiringPi/gpio

echo "Audiophonics Shutdown script starting..."
echo "Asserting pins : "
echo "ShutDown : GPIO17=in, Low"
echo "BootOK : GPIO22=out, High"

gpio -g mode 17 in
gpio -g write 17 0
gpio -g mode 22 out
gpio -g write 22 1

while [ 1 ]; do
if [ "$(/usr/local/bin/gpio -g read 17)" = "1" ]; then
echo "ShutDown order received, RaspBerry pi will now enter in standby mode..."

/sbin/shutdown -h -t5 now
break
fi
/bin/sleep 0.25
done

exit 0


Dernière édition par All4linux le Mer 13 Avr 2016 11:17, édité 1 fois.

Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 10:55 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
rikardo1979 a écrit :
All4linux a écrit :
@rokardo
I'm really happy you solve your problem. I have a problem always the trouble.
Could you send me the connection of your power buttom with a photo ?
Thx. Best resgards !


can do tonight once im home from work.
What else I did not know that this switch operates in different ways. And again, the Audiophonics has no information about this what so ever!

So the way this works

  • push&latch (push all the way down)
  • push and release (really light push which I did not know about!)

None of this is mentioned anywhere on their website!


We realize there was a folder on this KIT.
It was initially made for DAC V2, and we modified it for new V3, forgetting that button and some parts was different.

This kit will be updated online asap, and we will send a new button to Rikardo ...
Apologies... :roll:


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 11:05 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
All4linux a écrit :
Bonjour,
J'ai réussi à faire fonctionner ce bouton power.

Si vous aussi vous avez reçu un interrupteur permanent avec le kit 10511 nous pouvons vous envoyer un nouveau bouton, cette fois ci momentané.

All4linux a écrit :
Alors il faut modifier le script sds.sh qui ne fonctionne pas avec ma configuration : systemctl n'est pas reconnu par mon bash (absent). J'utilise shutdown qui fait la même chose.


systemctl ne fonctionne pas sur quelle image ? RuneAudio ?


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 11:12 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
Nicko a écrit :
rikardo1979 a écrit :
All4linux a écrit :
@rokardo
I'm really happy you solve your problem. I have a problem always the trouble.
Could you send me the connection of your power buttom with a photo ?
Thx. Best resgards !


can do tonight once im home from work.
What else I did not know that this switch operates in different ways. And again, the Audiophonics has no information about this what so ever!

So the way this works

  • push&latch (push all the way down)
  • push and release (really light push which I did not know about!)

None of this is mentioned anywhere on their website!


We realize there was a folder on this KIT.
It was initially made for DAC V2, and we modified it for new V3, forgetting that button and some parts was different.

This kit will be updated online asap, and we will send a new button to Rikardo ...
Apologies... :roll:

Thank you for your reply. Now it finally start making sense to me :D :roll:
I was scratching my head for days trying to figure out all this...

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 11:13 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Bonjour Niko,

je veux bien un bouton momentanée, ca sera plus pratique si ma femme l'utilise ;-)

Systemctl ne fonctionne pas sous Volumio.

Et puis, l'écran OLED est inutilisable. Il n'affiche rien. j'ai le dernier kit en date, commandé la semaine dernière :-)

Cordialement.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 11:25 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
@rikardo1979

I think we are the same DAC. Is your OLED screen completly working ? Mine not !

Bye.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 11:52 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
All4linux a écrit :
@rikardo1979

I think we are the same DAC. Is your OLED screen completly working ? Mine not !

Bye.

no, it does not. I have switch to different distro now. I do not use Volumio as I did not like it and there is lack of support. So I using RuneAudio instead
Now I need to work out how to do OLED screen once power button is solved.

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Dernière édition par rikardo1979 le Mer 13 Avr 2016 12:13, édité 1 fois.

Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 11:59 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Ok,

We are in the same point :-)
I think it's the file 16x2_oled_volumio1.py who isn't apropriate to our configuration.

I hope Admin will solve the problem rapidly !

Best regards!


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 18:39 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
All4linux a écrit :
Bonjour Niko,
je veux bien un bouton momentanée, ca sera plus pratique si ma femme l'utilise ;-)

Nous allons envoyer un bouton poussoir à tous ceux qui ont acheté un DAC V3 + ce kit.

All4linux a écrit :
Et puis, l'écran OLED est inutilisable. Il n'affiche rien. j'ai le dernier kit en date, commandé la semaine dernière :-)

C'est normal, nous n'avons fait le script python qui permet de le driver que pour Volumio.
Nous essaierons de le porter sur RuneAudio dès que possible.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Afficher les messages publiés depuis :  Trier par  
Publier un nouveau sujet Répondre au sujet  [ 96 message(s) ]  Aller vers la page Précédent  1, 2, 3, 4  Suivant

Le fuseau horaire est UTC+1 heure


Qui est en ligne ?

Utilisateur(s) parcourant ce forum : Aucun utilisateur inscrit et 1 invité


Vous ne pouvez pas publier de nouveaux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas éditer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas supprimer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas insérer de pièces jointes dans ce forum

Recherche de :
Aller vers :  
Propulsé par phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Traduction et support en français • Utiliser phpBB avec un certificat SSL