Forum Audiophonics.fr

Forum du site de vente en ligne Audiophonics.fr : Pour les amateurs de Home Audio, de Connectique et de DIY
Nous sommes actuellement le Ven 15 Déc 2017 12:51

Le fuseau horaire est UTC+1 heure




Publier un nouveau sujet Répondre au sujet  [ 96 message(s) ]  Aller vers la page Précédent  1, 2, 3, 4  Suivant
Auteur Message
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 18:45 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Nick,

Même sur Volumio, ce script ne marche pas. Je n'ai pas de caractère visible sur l'écran.

Bonne soirée.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 19:24 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
Normalement ça fonctionne, peut-être le même soucis que Cram28 ?

viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1492&start=75#p6148


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 20:40 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
Hi guys,

I took my little streamer with RuneAudio to my local high end dealer for show up and quick comparison test.
We were shocked that the sound quality compare to streamers or DACs which cost over £4000 :o :shock:
And the device is an RPi 2 with AUDIOPHONICS I-Sabre V3 DAC ES9023 TCXO Kit which cost under £200 :D :lol:

Image

We would like to test it more and do a long run comparison test but we struggle to find and app for iOS which would allow Tidal streaming into RuneAudio device.

Any idea if there is an such app for fruit devices?

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 13 Avr 2016 23:34 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Mer 13 Avr 2016 23:31
Message(s) : 2
Nicko a écrit :
rikardo1979 a écrit :
All4linux a écrit :
@rokardo
I'm really happy you solve your problem. I have a problem always the trouble.
Could you send me the connection of your power buttom with a photo ?
Thx. Best resgards !


can do tonight once im home from work.
What else I did not know that this switch operates in different ways. And again, the Audiophonics has no information about this what so ever!

So the way this works

  • push&latch (push all the way down)
  • push and release (really light push which I did not know about!)

None of this is mentioned anywhere on their website!


We realize there was a folder on this KIT.
It was initially made for DAC V2, and we modified it for new V3, forgetting that button and some parts was different.

This kit will be updated online asap, and we will send a new button to Rikardo ...
Apologies... :roll:


Hi

I placed an order for this kit and the DAC V3 before I read this thread. I now see the kit has changed price and is not available. How will this effect my order?

Thank you in advance.

Chris


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 07:13 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
All4linux a écrit :
@rokardo

I'm really happy you solve your problem. I have a problem always the trouble.

Could you send me the connection of your power buttom with a photo ?

Thx. Best resgards !

sorry for my late reply
Here is how I have this button wired. But keep in mind, this is a wrong button I have! This is a latch type and should not be used with V3 board as this was originally used with V2! I just awaiting a new one to come in.

Image

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 07:26 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Hi

You could use Mpod for iOS. I use it and i'm satisfied.
Best regards

rikardo1979 a écrit :
Hi guys,

I took my little streamer with RuneAudio to my local high end dealer for show up and quick comparison test.
We were shocked that the sound quality compare to streamers or DACs which cost over £4000 :o :shock:
And the device is an RPi 2 with AUDIOPHONICS I-Sabre V3 DAC ES9023 TCXO Kit which cost under £200 :D :lol:

Image

We would like to test it more and do a long run comparison test but we struggle to find and app for iOS which would allow Tidal streaming into RuneAudio device.

Any idea if there is an such app for fruit devices?


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 07:53 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
All4linux a écrit :
Hi

You could use Mpod for iOS. I use it and i'm satisfied.
Best regards

rikardo1979 a écrit :
Hi guys,

I took my little streamer with RuneAudio to my local high end dealer for show up and quick comparison test.
We were shocked that the sound quality compare to streamers or DACs which cost over £4000 :o :shock:
And the device is an RPi 2 with AUDIOPHONICS I-Sabre V3 DAC ES9023 TCXO Kit which cost under £200 :D :lol:

Image

We would like to test it more and do a long run comparison test but we struggle to find and app for iOS which would allow Tidal streaming into RuneAudio device.

Any idea if there is an such app for fruit devices?

thanks for reply.
So does this app have ability to use Tidal? Thats the question. So would he be able to log in to Tidal from within this app and than send the stream to network streamer?
I have no iOS device so I can not test hence why I asking

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 10:27 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
I don't know Rikardo. I use it with a synology station (music streamer) and my DAC.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 11:57 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
rikardo1979 a écrit :
We would like to test it more and do a long run comparison test but we struggle to find and app for iOS which would allow Tidal streaming into RuneAudio device.
Any idea if there is an such app for fruit devices?


Not under RuneAudio, I don't know if they can support it ... other services are not supported like deezer, qobuz ...
There are still many things to do !


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 11:58 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
Daxwax a écrit :
I placed an order for this kit and the DAC V3 before I read this thread. I now see the kit has changed price and is not available. How will this effect my order?

You will get the new version at the old price.
The kit has been updated, is now solder free as we will provide button and OLED soldered. :idea:


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 13:39 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Mer 13 Avr 2016 23:31
Message(s) : 2
Nicko a écrit :
Daxwax a écrit :
I placed an order for this kit and the DAC V3 before I read this thread. I now see the kit has changed price and is not available. How will this effect my order?

You will get the new version at the old price.
The kit has been updated, is now solder free as we will provide button and OLED soldered. :idea:


@Nicko Thank you so much!!

Can't wait!

Thanks

Chris


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 13:59 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
Nicko a écrit :
Daxwax a écrit :
I placed an order for this kit and the DAC V3 before I read this thread. I now see the kit has changed price and is not available. How will this effect my order?

You will get the new version at the old price.
The kit has been updated, is now solder free as we will provide button and OLED soldered. :idea:

not fair, not fair... I get so much troble, I had to supply my own cables and rest... got wrong button... Very poor customer service replies...
Feel cheated here

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 14:25 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Nicko,

Je tiens à préciser que l'écran OLED ne fonctionne toujours pas avec le couple Raspberry V2 et I-Sabre V3 !

Cordialement.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 16:53 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
Rikardo, we sent a new button to you too !

All4linux : c'est le sujet de la gestion d'alim ici :)


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 14 Avr 2016 20:52 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
Nicko a écrit :
Rikardo, we sent a new button to you too !


Well, I did not order wrong power button. I ordered and paid for a fully working device and not partially working piece of something with missing or wrong parts.
Your customer service is pretty useless and is ridiculous to wait for response for days! If you do online sales you should be ready and prepared to react more prompt!
All this is unacceptable and does not shade a good light on your business.
You may have the best product on the market but if your service lacking you sale nothing.
Also you sale internationally but you have no international support at all! Not everyone speaks French and you can not expect to people rely on google translator

Not a happy customer at all

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Ven 15 Avr 2016 16:50 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
Thanks for advices Rikardo, we do what we can.

Yes, you didn't ordered wrong button, this is why we send you a new one free of charge with apologies.
The case kit you bought was initially made for DAC V2, it was not a complete package for DAC V3.
English manual will be published early next week.


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mar 19 Avr 2016 17:46 
Hors-ligne
Administrateur - Site Admin
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Mer 26 Juil 2006 12:21
Message(s) : 403
Localisation : Bordeaux
Manuel Français et Anglais pour le DAC V3

Pièce jointe :
Description du fichier : DAC V3 Manuel FR
I-SABRE V3_FR.pdf [396.33 Kio]
Téléchargé 251 fois


Pièce jointe :
Description du fichier : DAC V3 Manual EN
I-SABRE V3_EN.pdf [391.64 Kio]
Téléchargé 221 fois


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 20 Avr 2016 15:16 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Mer 20 Avr 2016 15:01
Message(s) : 2
Bonjour,

j'ai aussi fait l’acquisition d'un DAC I-Sabre V3, ainsi que ce bouton poussoir.
http://www.audiophonics.fr/fr/interrupteurs-boutons-fugitif-monostable/bouton-poussoir-inox-monostable-cercle-lumineux-blanc-250v-5a-o19mm-p-9190.html

Utilisant Volumio sur un Pi 2 depuis longtemps, l'installation de cette carte c'est faite sans soucis.

Mais je rencontre aussi le problème de la led (bouton) qui clignote quand le pi est en route. C'est à cause du bouton? J'ai bien vérifié le branchement et tout est bon. Pourquoi ce clignotement? Signal d'erreur?

+ Le boot se fait bien et j'ai accès à l'interface, mais je ne peux rien contrôler dans l'onglet playback de volumio. (ni volume, ni play, pause...)

Quelqu'un a une idée sur le problème?

Merci


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 20 Avr 2016 16:20 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Lun 28 Mars 2016 15:25
Message(s) : 2
essaye avec l'image toute faite que tu trouveras sur le fil de l'écran en page 4


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Mer 20 Avr 2016 18:34 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Mer 20 Avr 2016 15:01
Message(s) : 2
Génial, j'avais pas vu cette image.
Ca fonctionne nickel, bouton / interface.

Merci de ton aide. :-D


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Jeu 21 Avr 2016 13:22 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
I think you should concentrate on different distribution than Volumio. They are not very approaching to Audiophonics and also they are not very friendly there. They said we should not expect any support from their community
https://github.com/volumio/Volumio2/iss ... -212406574 :!:

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Ven 22 Avr 2016 16:47 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
with the great help from guys on runeaudio I have fully working RaspDAC. Is working much much better then with original Volumio OS as now I have proper track names from Tidal streams. On Volumio you have no track names, just a gibberish

Image

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 24 Avr 2016 08:19 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:30
Message(s) : 32
Hi Rikardo,

It is possible to put a image file in a space data ?

Best regards


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 24 Avr 2016 09:43 
Hors-ligne
Avatar de l’utilisateur

Inscription : Sam 09 Avr 2016 08:39
Message(s) : 136
Localisation : UK
All4linux a écrit :
Hi Rikardo,

It is possible to put a image file in a space data ?

Best regards

hi there.
Sorry but I am not sure what you asking me to do?

_________________
~~~~>>>Please always follow rules and read before you post<<<~~~~


Haut
 Profil  
 
Message Publié : Dim 24 Avr 2016 13:38 
Hors-ligne

Inscription : Sam 27 Fév 2016 20:51
Message(s) : 39
@All4linux,

It's not an image file, but I do have step by step instructions to set up RuneAudio on the Raspdac using the display software I wrote. It's up at https://github.com/dhrone/Raspdac-Display

Best regards,
Dhrone

--------
[La traduction automatique en français]
@ All4linux,

Il est pas un fichier image, mais j'ai des instructions étape par étape pour configurer RuneAudio sur le Raspdac en utilisant le logiciel d'affichage je l'ai écrit. Il appartient à https://github.com/dhrone/Raspdac-Display

Meilleures salutations,
Dhrone


Haut
 Profil  
 
Afficher les messages publiés depuis :  Trier par  
Publier un nouveau sujet Répondre au sujet  [ 96 message(s) ]  Aller vers la page Précédent  1, 2, 3, 4  Suivant

Le fuseau horaire est UTC+1 heure


Qui est en ligne ?

Utilisateur(s) parcourant ce forum : Aucun utilisateur inscrit et 2 invité(s)


Vous ne pouvez pas publier de nouveaux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas éditer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas supprimer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas insérer de pièces jointes dans ce forum

Recherche de :
Aller vers :  
Propulsé par phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Traduction et support en français • Utiliser phpBB avec un certificat SSL